hockeypista.gif (2371 byte)
Pagina realizzata da:


CLASSIFICA FINALE
1

CILE

11 CINA
2 USA 12 INDIA
3 MOZAMBICO 13 COREA DEL NORD
4 ANDORRA 14 AFRICA DEL SUD
5 MACAO 15 MESSICO
6 INGHILTERRA 16 ISRAELE
7 AUSTRIA 17 NUOVA ZELANDA
8 GIAPPONE 18 PAKISTAN
9 AUSTRALIA 19 CINA TAIPEI
10 CANADA 20 COLOMBIA

FORUM PAVILLION

1 Giornata - 05/09/98 - 06/09/98
19:00 B MACAO INDIA 19 - 4
09:00 A AFRICA DEL SUD CINA TAIPEI 39 - 0
10:15 C GIAPPONE CAREA DEL NORD 9 - 3
11:30 A MOZAMBICO USA 2 - 5
12:45 C NUOVA ZELANDA ANDORRA

5 - 9

2 Giornata - 06/09/98
18:30 A CINA TAIPEI AUSTRALIA 0 - 44
19:45 C COREA DEL NORD CANADA 5 - 6
21:00 A USA AFRICA DEL SUD 3 - 1
22:15 C ANDORRA GIAPPONE

5 - 2

3 Giornata - 07/09/98
09:00 A USA CINA TAIPEI 9 - 2
10:15 C NUOVA ZELANDA CANADA 8 - 10
11:30 A MOZAMBICO AUSTRALIA 6 - 3
12:45 C ANDORRA COREA DEL NORD 19 - 4
18:30 A AUSTRALIA USA 3 - 5
19:45 C GIAPPONE NUOVA ZELANDA 3 - 6
21:00 A AFRICA DEL SUD MOZAMBICO 2 - 2
22:15 C CANADA ANDORRE

0 - 12

4 Giornata - 08/09/98
18:30 A CINA TAIPEI MOZAMBICO 0 - 54
19:45 C COREA DEL NORD NUOVA ZELANDA 4 - 2
21:00 A AUSTRALIA AFRICA DEL SUD 5 - 1
22:15 C CANADA GIAPPONE

4 - 10

D. BOSCO PAVILLION

1 Giornata - 06/09/98
09:00 B INGHILTERRA COLOMBIA 10 - 0
10:15 D AUSTRIA CILE 1 - 8
11:30 D MESSICO PAKISTAN 11 - 5
18:30 B INDIA ISRAELE 7 - 5
19:45 D PAKISTAN CINA 9 - 9
21:00 B COLOMBIA MACAO 0 - 10
22:15 D CILE MESSICO

11 - 1

2 Giornata - 07/09/98
09:00 B COLOMBIA INDIA 10 - 0
10:15 D AUSTRIA CINA 13 - 1
11:30 B INGHILTERRA ISRAELE 15 - 0
12:45 D CILE PAKISTAN

29 - 1

3 Giornata - 07/09/98
18:30 B ISRAELE COLOMBIA 10 - 0
19:45 D MESSICO AUSTRIA 3 - 6
21:00 B MACAO INGHILTERRA 4 - 4
22:15 D CINA CILE

1 - 6

4 Giornata - 08/09/98
18:30 B INGHILTERRA INDIA 27 - 3
19:45 D AUSTRIA PAKISTAN 20 - 1
21:00 B ISRAELE MACAO 3 - 28
22:15 D CINA MESSICO

7 - 5

Classifica Generale Gruppo A

  Punti   Squadre GTE VTE PTE PSE RFT RST DIF  
  8   Usa 4 4 0 0 22 8 +14  
  5   Mozambico 4 2 1 1 64 10 +54  
  4   Australia 4 2 0 2 55 12 +43  
  3   Africa del Sud 4 1 1 2 43 10 +33  
  0   Cina Taipei 4 0 0 4 2 146 -144  
                       

Classifica Generale Gruppo B

  Punti   Squadre GTE VTE PTE PSE RFT RST DIF  
  7   Macao 4 3 1 0 61 11 +60  
  7   Inghilterra 4 3 1 0 56 7 +49  
  4   India 4 2 0 2 24 51 -27  
  2   Israele 4 1 0 3 18 50 -32  
  0   Colombia 4 0 0 4 0 40 -40  
                       

Classifica Generale Gruppo C

  Punti   Squadre GTE VTE PTE PSE RFT RST DIF  
  8   Andorra 4 4 0 0 45 11 +34  
  4   Giappone 4 2 0 2 24 18 +6  
  4   Canada 4 2 0 2 20 35 -15  
  2   Corea del Nord 4 1 0 3 16 36 -20  
  2   Nuova Zelanda 4 1 0 3 21 26 -5  
                       

Classifica Generale Gruppo D

  Punti   Squadre GTE VTE PTE PSE RFT RST DIF  
  8   Cile 4 4 0 0 54 4 +50  
  6   Austria 4 3 0 1 40 13 +27  
  3   Cina 4 1 1 2 18 33 -15  
  2   Messico 4 1 0 3 20 29 -9  
  1   Pakistan 4 0 1 3 16 69 -53  
                       

FASE FINALE

1 Giornata - 10/09/98
18:30 1-8 USA INGHILTERRA 9 - 2
19:45 1-8 MACAO MOZAMBICO 2 - 8
21:00 1-8 ANDORRA AUSTRIA 5 - 1
22:15 1-8 CILE GIAPPONE 9 - 1
2 Giornata - 11/09/98
18:30 5-8 INGHILTERRA AUSTRIA 8 - 7
19:45 5-8 MACAO GIAPPONE 6 - 3
21:00 1-4 USA ANDORRA 9 - 2
22:15 1-4 MOZAMBICO CILE 3 - 4
3 Giornata - 12/09/98
18:30 7-8 AUSTRIA GIAPPONE 2 - 1
19:45 5-6 INGHILTERRA MACAO 4 - 5
21:00 3-4 ANDORRA MOZAMBICO 4 - 7
22:15 1-2 USA CILE 4 - 5

POULE DI PIAZZAMENTO

1 Giornata - 09/09/98
16:00 D CINA TAIPEI NUOVA ZELANDA 1 - 19
17:15 C AFRICA DEL SUD COREA DEL NORD 3 - 4
18:30 B AUSTRALIA CANADA 4 - 1
19:45 D COLOMBIA PAKISTAN 0 - 10
21:00 C ISRAELE MESSICO 4 - 10
22:15 B INDIA CINA 1 - 5
2 Giornata - 10/09/98
19:45 D CINA TAIPEI COLOMBIA 10 - 0
21:00 C AFRICA DEL SUD ISRAELE 14 - 3
22:15 B AUSTRALIA INDIA 14 - 1
3 Giornata - 11/09/98
09:00 D NUOVA ZELANDA PAKISTAN 2 - 13
10:15 C COREA DEL NORD MESSICO 4 - 3
11:30 B CANADA CINA 8 - 5
19:45 D CINA TAIPEI PAKISTAN 4 - 13
21:00 C AFRICA DEL SUD MESSICO 4 - 3
22:15 B AUSTRALIA CINA 5 - 0
4 Giornata - 12/09/98
09:00 D COLOMBIA NUOVA ZELANDA 0 - 10
10:15 C ISRAELE COREA DEL NORD 2 - 11
11:30 B INDIA CANADA 7 - 15

Classifica Poule di piazzamento

  Punti   Squadre GTE VTE PTE PSE RFT RST DIF  
  6   Australia 3 3 0 0 23 2 +21  
  4   Canada 3 2 0 1 24 16 +8  
  2   Cina 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4  
  0   India 3 0 0 3 9 34 -25  
  6   Corea del Nord 3 3 0 0 24 8 +16  
  4   Africa del Sud 3 2 0 1 21 10 +11  
  2   Messico 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1  
  0   Israele 3 0 0 3 9 35 -26  
  4   Nuova Zelanda 3 2 0 1 32 3 +29  
  2   Pakistan 3 1 0 1 15 17 -2  
  0   Cina Taipei 3 0 0 2 5 32 -27  
  0   Colombia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
                       

Web-Master: Graziano Bruschi
Web-Site: http://www.sienahockey.org