Collegamento al Sito Ufficiale........


(Collegamento al sito ufficiale)

Girone A

Macao
Sudafrica
Nuova Zelanda

Girone B

Inghilterra
India
Pakistan
Uruguay

Girone C

Austria
Canada
Belgio
Corea del Sud

Girone D

Giappone
Australia
Colombia
Olanda

1 Giornata - 11/12/00
G-A 10:30 MACAO SUDAFRICA 5 - 8
G-B 11:50 PAKISTAN URUGUAY 3 - 31
20:00 INDIA INGHILTERRA 1 - 15
G-C 14:30 BELGIO COREA DEL SUD 15 - 3
17:10 CANADA AUSTRIA 4 - 3
G-D 15:50 COLOMBIA OLANDA 2 - 2
21:20 AUSTRIA GIAPPONE 7 - 9
2 Giornata - 12/12/00
G-A 17:20 NUOVA ZELANDA MACAO 3 - 3
G-B 11:50 URUGUAY INDIA 15 - 2
20:00 INGHILTERRA PAKISTAN 29 - 1
G-C 10:30 COREA DEL SUD CANADA 0 - 8
18:40 AUSTRIA BELGIO 3 - 5
G-D 16:00 OLANDA AUSTRALIA 5 - 0
21:20 GIAPPONE COLOMBIA 1 - 5
3 Giornata - 13/12/00
G-A 10:30 SUDAFRICA NUOVA ZELANDA 1 - 2
G-B 11:50 INDIA PAKISTAN 14 - 1
20:00 INGHILTERRA URUGUAI 7 - 0
G-C 16:00 CANADA BELGIQUE 3 - 7
18:40 AUSTRIA COREA DEL SUD 9 - 3
G-D 17:20 AUSTRALIA COLOMBIA 2 - 7
21:20 GIAPPONE OLANDA 1 - 3

Classifica Gruppo A

  Punti   Squadre GTE VTE PTE PSE RFT RST DIF  
  4   NUOVA ZELANDA 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1  
  3   SUDAFRICA 2 1 0 1 9 7 +2  
  1   MACAO 2 0 1 1 8 11 -3  
                       

Classifica Gruppo B

  Punti   Squadre GTE VTE PTE PSE RFT RST DIF  
  9   INGHILTERRA 3 3 0 0 51 2 +49  
  6   URUGUAY 3 2 0 1 46 12 +34  
  3   INDIA 3 1 0 2 17 31 -14  
  0   PAKISTAN 3 0 0 3 5 74 -69  
                       

Classifica Gruppo C

  Punti   Squadre GTE VTE PTE PSE RFT RST DIF  
  9   BELGIO 3 3 0 0 27 9 +18  
  6   CANADA 3 2 0 1 15 10 +5  
  3   AUSTRIA 3 1 0 2 15 12 +3  
  0   COREA DEL SUD 3 0 0 3 6 32 -26  
                       

Classifica Gruppo D

  Punti   Squadre GTE VTE PTE PSE RFT RST DIF  
  7   COLOMBIA 3 2 1 0 14 5 +9  
  7   OLANDA 3 2 1 0 10 3 +7  
  3   GIAPPONE 3 1 0 2 11 15 -4  
  0   AUSTRALIA 3 0 0 3 9 21 -12  
                       
4 Giornata - 14/12/00
13-15 10:30 PAKISTAN COREA DEL SUD 1 - 9
9-12 11:50 MACAO INDIA 16 - 8
9-12 15:45 AUSTRIA GIAPPONE 3 - 3
1-8 17:00 NUOVA ZELANDA URUGUAY 1 - 4
1-8 18:30 BELGIO OLANDA 2 - 4
1-8 20:00 INGHILTERRA SUDAFRICA 7 - 0
1-8 21:30 COLOMBIA CANADA 3 - 4
5 Giornata - 15/12/00
13-15 10:30 COREA DEL SUD AUSTRALIA 0 - 11
9-12 11:50 MACAO AUSTRIA 4 - 9
9-12 15:45 INDIA GIAPPONE 3 - 17
5-8 17:00 NUOVA ZELANDA SUDAFRICA 1 - 3
5-8 18:30 BELGIO COLOMBIA 1 - 2
1-4 20:00 URUGUAY INGHILTERRA 0 - 8
1-4 21:30 OLANDA CANADA 3 - 1
6 Giornata - 16/12/00
13-15 10:30 PAKISTAN AUSTRALIA 0 - 25
9-12 11:50 MACAO GIAPPONE 2 - 3
9-12 14:15 INDIA AUSTRIA 3 - 17
7-8 15:30 NUOVA ZELANDA BELGIO 4 - 6
5-6 17:00 SUDAFRICA COLOMBIA 0 - 6
3-4 18:00 URUGUAY CANADA 3 - 8
1-2 20:00 OLANDA INGHILTERRA 0 - 2

Classifica Finale

Campione Inghilterra
2 Classificata Olanda
3 Classificata Uruguay
4 Classificata Canada
5 Classificata Colombia
6 Classificata Sudafrica
7 Classificata Belgio
8 Classificata Nuova Zelanda
9 Classificata Austria
10 Classificata Giappone
11 Classificata Macau
12 Classificata India
13 Classificata Australia
14 Classificata Korea del Sud
15 Classificata Pakistan